Zen Noodle & Sushi Bar Temple Terrace
Pan-Asian Restaurants in Temple Terrace, Florida
4.6 (515)
| Category | Pan-Asian Restaurants Β· Sushi restaurant |
|---|---|
| Address | 8787 N 56th St, Temple Terrace, FL 33617 |
| Area | Temple Terrace, Florida |
| Phone | (813) 559-1026 |
| Google rating | 4.6 (515) |
Hours
| Friday | 11 AMβ9 PM |
|---|---|
| Saturday | 11 AMβ9 PM |
About Zen Noodle & Sushi Bar Temple Terrace
ZEN Noodle Bar Tampa - a quick dining establishment thatβs committed to bringing you fresh, quality Asian food and drinks. Whether youβre stopping in for a bowl of Pho during your lunch break, or to catch up with an old friend over tea, Zen Noodle Bar will be the spot for you!
Located at 8787 N 56th St, Temple Terrace, FL 33617, Zen Noodle & Sushi Bar Temple Terrace operates as a pan-asian restaurant serving Temple Terrace in Florida. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as sushi restaurant, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
Portion sizes and pricing swing widely across this group, from a $10 lunch bowl to a multi-course tasting menu at an upscale sushi counter, so checking recent reviews and photos is more useful than the price range alone. In Temple Terrace, dinner reservations for popular izakaya, hot pot and Korean BBQ spots fill up on Friday and Saturday nights, so booking ahead or arriving at opening is worth it. Many restaurants across Florida run daily lunch specials on weekdays that are not listed on the dinner menu, so it is worth asking. Halal, vegetarian and gluten-free options vary a lot by kitchen; call ahead if you have a dietary restriction rather than assuming the menu will note it.
Hours are published for 2 days a week. Typical hours are 11 AMβ9 PM. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (813) 559-1026. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. More information is available on its website, zennoodlescompany.com.
Customers rate it 4.6 out of 5 on Google across 515 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded pan-asian restaurants in Temple Terrace.
Temple Terrace is in Florida, in the Southeast, where summers are long, hot and humid, winters are mild, and afternoon thunderstorms and the hurricane season from June to November can change plans at short notice. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and Temple Terrace follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.
See the other pan-asian restaurants in Temple Terrace listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Aileen 4 weeks ago
The pho ribeye was good but Iβve had better. A little greasy but still good. The Thai milk tea with tapioca however is by far the worst boba Iβve had in my life. The pearls itself were disgusting. It wasnβt real it tasted fake and it had a veryyyy weird texture. The milk tea didnβt even taste like Thai milk tea and I am an avid boba drinker and this was disgusting. The service is was good. Atmospheric good. But please by any means do NOT get the boba here.
Angel Chalker a month ago
The food was good, not great but good. Service was good. It wasnβt too busy and the place is a little small. I would go again and try something different. We had the Beef Bulgogi Ramen and the Ramen with Chicken. The broth was good in both and the marinated egg was awesome. The beef was a little chewy.
Susan Macbeth Edited 2 months ago
Fabulous! Fresh! Friendly! Fast! Wow, was not expecting this at all. We ordered sushi, stir fry, spring rolls, and soup and everything was delicious especially the Wonton Soup (Loved) and coming back for that alone. Sofia our server was exceptional and attentive. Atmosphere was relaxing and enjoyable.
Ariana powell 5 months ago
My husband and I have been coming here for the past couple years already. They are very consistent, great customer service and no matter what we get off the menu, the food is always good. We tried their Filipino food here for the first time, new on their menu and it was SO GOOD! Mind you, I am very critical of Filipino food since my family cooks Filipino food and I was satisfied! I hope your location can keep the Filipino food and add more options! Like garlic rice and lumpia would be a great addition and maybe lechon Kawali(pork belly) too if Iβm not being too greedy lol! We had the Filipino pancit, chicken adobo, pho, bulgogi bowl and eggrolls.
Julia 5 months ago
I went to Zen last night to have me a solo date for dinner and it was wonderful. This was my second time coming to this restaurant and the atmosphere was the same, very beautiful, very quiet and serene and very clean. The staff was very friendly. I ordered the Pho soup for the first time, which had ribeye steak and tripe I believe. The broth was rich and hearty, which I believe is a bone broth. I love the fact that they gave you the cilantro and bean sprouts and veggies and jalapeΓ±os on the side to add to your broth. The condiments were on the table. Everything was just great and perfect, a great time was had and I will definitely be back again to order a different soup, maybe udon noodle soup or another Pho.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Zen Noodle & Sushi Bar Temple Terrace located?
Zen Noodle & Sushi Bar Temple Terrace is at 8787 N 56th St, Temple Terrace, FL 33617, in Temple Terrace, Florida. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Zen Noodle & Sushi Bar Temple Terrace?
Zen Noodle & Sushi Bar Temple Terrace is listed as a pan-asian restaurant and is also tagged on Google as sushi restaurant.
What are the hours of Zen Noodle & Sushi Bar Temple Terrace?
Published hours are Friday: 11 AMβ9 PM; Saturday: 11 AMβ9 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of Zen Noodle & Sushi Bar Temple Terrace?
You can call Zen Noodle & Sushi Bar Temple Terrace at (813) 559-1026.
How is Zen Noodle & Sushi Bar Temple Terrace rated on Google?
Zen Noodle & Sushi Bar Temple Terrace has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 515 reviews.
Does Zen Noodle & Sushi Bar Temple Terrace have a website?
Yes, the website of Zen Noodle & Sushi Bar Temple Terrace is zennoodlescompany.com (linked on this page).
Are there other pan-asian restaurants near Zen Noodle & Sushi Bar Temple Terrace?
Yes. Temple Terrace also has Maya Thai Cuisine - Tampa, Chenji Noodle House among others; see the full list of pan-asian restaurants in Temple Terrace at the bottom of this page.
More pan-asian restaurants in Temple Terrace
All pan-asian restaurants in Temple Terrace βMaya Thai Cuisine - Tampa
Pan-Asian Restaurants Β· Temple Terrace, Florida
Chenji Noodle House
Pan-Asian Restaurants Β· Temple Terrace, Florida
